PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Fashion For Better (“Website”, “Site”, “Company”, “we”, “us”, “our”). Protecting your personal information is paramount to us. If you have any questions, comments, or concerns after reviewing this Privacy Policy agreement, please contact us at fashionforbetter1@gmail.com.

When you visit and use our Website and services (including registering, answering surveys, filling out forms, contacting us through forms), you trust us with your personal information. This privacy policy describes how we use the information we collect from you when you use our Website and services and outlines your rights regarding your information.

If you disagree with any terms in this privacy policy, please discontinue your use of our Sites and services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through your use of our Website and services, and any other third-party tools used by the Site. By using our Website and/or services, or by clicking “Agree” or “Accept” to the Terms of Use when this option is explicitly made available to you, you acknowledge, accept, and agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy and to abide by them.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal Information You Disclose to Us:

During your visit and use of our Website and services, we collect certain data that you voluntarily provide to us when you fill out opt-in forms, contact forms, and surveys, make purchases, or enter your information for giveaways and/or competitions. This personal information may include your name, email address, location, occupation, and payment and address information if you are purchasing products (note: payment information is processed through third-party payment processors).

Outside of the European Union (“EU”):

If you are outside the EU and provide your information to receive a freebie, make a purchase, or participate in activities like surveys or webinars, we will automatically enroll you to receive our newsletter and updates. You can opt-out anytime by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the emails.

In the European Union:

If you are in the EU and opt to receive a freebie or engage in any activity requiring registration, your email address will not be added to our email list unless you explicitly consent to it. You may withdraw your consent at any time by unsubscribing.

Visitors’ Rights Under GDPR:

As an EU resident, you are entitled to certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), including the right to access, correct, delete, or restrict the use of your personal data. We retain your personal data until you request its deletion or until the data no longer serves the purpose for which it was collected.

Brazilian Data Protection Law (LGPD):

Under the LGPD, you have rights related to the access and control of your personal data, including the right to confirm the existence of data processing, access your personal data, correct inaccuracies, and request deletion.

2. CHILDREN’S PRIVACY AND DATA:

Our Website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you believe that we have mistakenly or unintentionally collected such information, please notify us at fashionforbetter1@gmail.com so we can immediately remove the information from our servers.

3. HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

We use the information collected to send targeted marketing and promotional communications. If you wish to opt-out of receiving marketing materials, you may unsubscribe at any time via the link provided in each email.

4. WILL WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH ANYONE?

We value your privacy and do not share, disclose, sell, lease, or rent your information to third parties without your express consent, except to fulfill any contracts we enter into with you, comply with legal obligations, or protect our rights.

5. WE MAY USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our Site and hold certain information, enhancing your experience with our Site. You can read more about this in our Cookie Policy.

6. EMAIL COMMUNICATIONS & POLICIES

If you choose to contact us via email, your email content and address will be retained, and our responses will be in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us at fashionforbetter1@gmail.com.